Starwars: New Rebellion Version 8.0 r1.0 is Online!

Moderators: Maverick, DesertFox82, Zeelich, WarAce_505

Zeelich
Posts: 5546
Joined: Fri Nov 03, 2000 1:00 pm
Location: Perth, Western Australia
Contact:

Post by Zeelich » Thu Mar 11, 2004 5:02 am

What limits? You mean the Reserach? Delete the ReserachDepend.script from your HW directory.

It will not do much though. No new ships or even HW ships. The Build-List is limited because a number of the slots use the same ship at the moment.

[ 11. March 2004, 04:03 AM: Message edited by: Zeelich ]
Image
"You WILL respect my authority!" - Eric Cartman

User avatar
Del
Posts: 1077
Joined: Mon Jul 14, 2003 12:00 am
Location: currently in Canadia
Contact:

Post by Del » Sun Mar 14, 2004 4:03 am

Personally I'd suggest trashing (or at least putting in another slot) the DX-9 but I really can't say what SW ship could operate repairs.

Spartan319
Junior Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2004 1:00 am
Location: Canada

Post by Spartan319 » Tue Mar 16, 2004 7:27 am

I'd like to see the DX9 go to being a savlage corvette for the empire, and the salvage corvette you have now become a imperial mole miner, to me that is what it looks like, as for a repair ship, y not use a medium transport? Or use a form of modified Shuttle. As for the rebel scout to start with, y not a z-95 headhunter? Just a thought.

john
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 30, 2004 12:00 am
Location: Ohio
Contact:

Post by john » Sat Jul 03, 2004 5:36 am

dont know if anybody checks this topic anymore but what the hey when on the rebel side i noticed that when you buil a moldy crow (recon ship) it will not appear ingame and it dosnt exist anywhere

john
Junior Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 30, 2004 12:00 am
Location: Ohio
Contact:

Post by john » Sat Jul 03, 2004 5:39 am

uh the moldy crow(recon ship) for the rebels dosnt work when you build it it wont appear :confused:

Sloppytoad
Junior Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Aug 24, 2004 12:00 am
Location: GA
Contact:

Post by Sloppytoad » Mon Aug 30, 2004 10:14 pm

wha????
whenever i try to play the mod like when im loading a mission or game or anything it gets halfway thru loading then shuts down!!!!
:mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad:

[ 30. August 2004, 10:15 PM: Message edited by: Sloppytoad ]

User avatar
Del
Posts: 1077
Joined: Mon Jul 14, 2003 12:00 am
Location: currently in Canadia
Contact:

Post by Del » Mon Aug 30, 2004 10:22 pm

Most likely you forgot to patch homeworld to version 1.05.

Darth1o9
Posts: 3483
Joined: Wed May 09, 2001 12:00 pm
Location: Ipswich, England
Contact:

Post by Darth1o9 » Mon Aug 30, 2004 10:22 pm

dude, i dont think its designed for single player, even if it is missing the ISD!!!!

Sloppytoad
Junior Member
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Aug 24, 2004 12:00 am
Location: GA
Contact:

Post by Sloppytoad » Tue Aug 31, 2004 1:09 am

i do have HW patched up and im talking about multiplayer skirmeshes 2

Zabaron
Junior Member
Posts: 145
Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2004 12:00 am
Location: One day I'll have a snazy title... one day...
Contact:

Post by Zabaron » Tue Aug 31, 2004 1:57 am

Are you shure you have everything from the download in your homeworld folder and you have no other mods installed?

-Zabaron

Locked

Return to “SWNR Homeworld TC”